Send News and Results to: hracer@midwest.net

Send News and Results to: hracer@midwest.net

SEARCH RACE REVIEW     MUSEUM DIRECTORY    RACE TRACK DIRECTORY     SANCTION DIRECTORY     

DRIVER/TEAM PROFILES     CONTACT INFORMATION     HOME

 

FAVORITES                        

GOODYEAR NEWS

NASCAR

TV TIMES

VIDEO

 

SHIPPENSBURG SPEEDWAY
SHIPPENSBURG, PENNSYLVANIA

TRACK SIZE:  1/4 MILE SEMI BANKED CLAY OVAL

RACE DAYS:   SATURDAY NIGHTS: 270 & 600 MICRO SPRINTS, THUNDER CARS, MINI STOCKS, JUNK CARS & DWARF CARS  

PHONE:  717-532-8581

WEBSITE:  WWW.SHIPPENSBURGSPEEDWAY.COM

DIRECTIONS: I-81 TO EXIT 29, THEN 0.2 MILE WEST ON KING ST. (SR 174) ,

NEWS & RESULTS

Friday, Sept. 29, 2006 Go-Kart Results

 

 

 

BACK TO THE TOP
BACK TO PENNSYLVANIA RACE TRACKS
HOME

 

Friday, Sept. 29, 2006 Go-Kart Results

B.S. Heavy

Rick Hult, Don Sites, Josh Schrum, Chris Deardorff, Kevin Sheaffer, Mike Guyer, Deven Klawitter, Gene Eppley, Bryan Edwards

.500 Cage

Leah Starner, Kody Hartlaub, Mike Franklin, Jack Taylor, John Mackison, Dalton Dietrich, Chris Grady, Jordon Mackison, Devin Epply, Steph Quirk, Nick Green

Yamaha

Cody Sieber, Craig Laudermilch, Chris Transeau, Perry Sloat, Brad Shenk, Jim Reindollar, Ken Hammond, Jr., Brent Hammond, Barry Fach, Gene Fenton

Animal Champ

Allen Nuchles, Chris Grady, Jack Taylor

.425 Rest.

CJ Quirk, Scott Beckey, Jr., Jordon Williams, Tyler Buchenauer, Deric Ellerman, Travis Cower, Andrew Henson, Tyler Berkheimer, Owen Dubble, James Loveless, Steven Shreck, Gavyn Deiter, Hunter Guyer, Logan Riggleman

B.S. Ex-Heavy

Melissa Windowmaker, Amy Eppley, Michele Quirk

.500 Rest.

Richards, Austen Riggleman, Eric Hendershot, Tyler Riggleman, Ryan Laye

Lite Champ

Clint Moon, Rodney Westhafer, Ken Snyder, Jay McClanathan, Nick Canfield, Kyle Hendershot, Chris Kennedy, Mike Franklin

B.S. Lights

Michael Gipe, Jr., James Kirby, Shane Brandt, Sam Yonker, Ryne Pennington, Amber Lyter, Todd Berkheimer, Amanda Trenary, Darwin Knuth, Jason Dubble, Ken Heffner, Jr., Jess Heller, Andrew Hiester, Sr., Jay Saville, Alan Folk, Danny Thomas, Rodney Westhafer, Jacob Rowland

.575 Rest.

Zach Reid, Alex Price, Aaron Browning, Brittany Jones, Logan Eppley, Dana Allen, Andrew Hiester, Jr.,

Yahama Rest.

Kim Hoffman, Jordon Williams, Rodney Westhafer, Amber Hadel

Animal

Scott Doutrich, Joey Cower, Ryne Pennington, Chuck Bowers

B.S. Mediums

Tim Stoudt, Cody Sieber, Darwin Knuth, Jason Dubble, Justin Cunningham, Shane Brandt, Eddie Barilla, Matthew Findley, Ken Heffner, Skip Owen, Travis Thomas, JP Harris, Shawn Griffith

Opens

Barry Fach, Perry Sloat, Bob Essick, Jr., Randy Pritt, Kevin Fach, Jim Richards, Kenny Hammond, Todd Beal, Paul Kochis

Saturday, Sept. 30, 2006 Results

Thunder Rear

Lyle Barnes, Jeffery Arnsberger, Christain Smith, Mike Brindle, Dave McMeans, Russ Clavey, Tommy Crum, R.T Bulger, Keith Armolt, Jeremy Ott, Gregory Short

Mini-Stocks

Dave Friedrich, Eddie Kirby, Keith Bass, Edwin Halter, Gary Newell, Jeffrey Rippeon

600cc Sprints

Ron May, Tony Faiola, Mike Holley, Jim Dawson, Spencer Dearth, Matt Hardy, Timmie Barrick, John Baker, Dave Dimaio, Todd Campbell, Arnie Rogers, Carl Lieber, Bo Gordon

4 Cylinder Strickly Stock

Adam Adams, Gary Guise, Shane Zinn, Mark Krawczak

6 Cylinder Strickly Stock

Jason Ege, Michael Taylor, Joe Daywalt, Scott Mowery, Justin Swartz, Ron Swope, Randy Stull, Wanye Zinn, Dustin Burkholder, Joy Mathna, Chas Clouser

 

4 Cylinder Trucks

Rob Keller, Cathy Frazier, John Swartz

Cyclones

Dillon Stake, Nicholas Bloom, Brett Cessna, Ronald Bloom, William Jago, Carl Biddle

BACK TO THE TOP
BACK TO PENNSYLVANIA RACE TRACKS
HOME

 

 

SEARCH RACE REVIEW     MUSEUM DIRECTORY    RACE TRACK DIRECTORY     SANCTION DIRECTORY     

DRIVER/TEAM PROFILES     CONTACT INFORMATION     SUBSCRIBE     JOBS     HOME

Send mail to hracer@midwest.net with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2004 Just IMAGINE